Privacy policy

We take personal data protection seriously and it is important for us to keep your personal information safe. All personal information that is collected during your visit to our site is processed in accordance with Act no. 122/2013 Z.z. (hereinafter "Data Protection Act"). By voluntarily filling in your personal data, you hereby consent to us processing them in accordance with the Privacy Act.

What data do we store?

During your visit to the website KamNaVylet.sk we record the IP address assigned to you by your ISP, from which sites you visited our site, how long you were on our site, which specific subpages you are viewing, and so on. This information is not considered personal or linked to your personal information.

You may enter your personal data voluntarily into various forms on our site: registration forms, comments, reviews. Most often we keep the following personal information: name, email. If you want to know which particular data we hold on your behalf, we will be happy to provide it to you in writing. If, despite our efforts to keep the data up to date, some records are incorrect, we will be happy to correct them.

Cookies

We use cookies in collaboration with our advertising partner, Google Inc. to find out the preferences of website visitors and to tailor our offer to a specific visitor based on that. Cookies can be used to see if you've ever visited our site from your computer. Cookies are text files that are stored by your Internet browser on your computer's drive. If you do not wish to store cookies, you can disable them in your web browser.

What are we using this information for?

The information we process may be used for any of the activities below:

You're safe

It is paramount for us to keep your personal information safe. We have implemented various data protection security systems. We are also improving these security systems with technology improvements.

Third party links

Sometimes we link to third party services and products on our site. The websites of these third parties have their own privacy policies and are independent of ours. Therefore, we have no legal responsibility for the content and activities of these third parties. Nevertheless, our goal is to maintain a high level of safety. Therefore, if you have any suspicion of the unfair behavior of these third parties, please contact us at the email address info@navylet.sk.

We do not provide your information to third parties

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties. The transfer of your personal data to state organizations is only on the basis of duly issued and valid legal decisions in accordance with the law.

Changes to this Privacy policy

If we choose to change the privacy policy, we will publish it on this web page.

These conditions are valid from 11/1/2018

Contact us

If you have any questions or suggestions, please email us.

Michal Remiš, RAIL SYSTEMS
Vysoká 12
811 06 Bratislava
Slovakia

Web: www.kamnavylet.sk
Email: info@navylet.sk